Allied Health
Allied Health Recruiters
Specialized allied health recruiting for therapy, diagnostic imaging, laboratory, rehabilitation and allied healthcare professionals across healthcare organizations throughout the U.S. and Canada.
Allied Health Recruiting Expertise
Allied health recruiting spans a wide range of disciplines — each with its own credentialing requirements, candidate market dynamics and compensation benchmarks. AlediumHR's allied health recruiting practice is part of our broader healthcare recruiting services — combining experienced allied health recruiters with our Talentlytical® AI recruiting platform to identify and engage qualified candidates across therapy, imaging, laboratory and rehabilitation disciplines.
We recruit for hospitals, health systems, outpatient practices, rehabilitation centers and diagnostic organizations. For allied health leadership and executive roles, our healthcare executive search practice covers those searches. See how we helped recruit allied health professionals for a regional healthcare organization. Additional examples include our pharmacist recruitment engagement for a global pharmaceutical company and a radiology technician recruitment engagement for a diagnostic imaging organization.
Organizations with ongoing allied health hiring needs may benefit from our talent advisory services to build a more predictable allied health recruiting strategy. For organizations with recurring or higher-volume needs, Recruiting-as-a-Service (RaaS™) provides scalable recruiting capacity with predictable monthly pricing.
Talk With an Allied Health RecruiterAllied Health Roles We Fill
Why Allied Health Recruiting Requires a Specialized Approach
Allied Health Shortages Span Multiple Disciplines
Shortages in physical therapy, imaging, laboratory and other allied health disciplines are simultaneous and structural. Organizations competing across multiple allied health disciplines face compounding recruiting challenges.
Credentialing and Licensure Vary by Discipline
Each allied health discipline has its own credentialing, certification and licensure requirements. Understanding these requirements is essential to evaluating candidates accurately against the employer's stated qualifications.
Passive Candidates Dominate the Market
Many qualified allied health professionals are fully employed and not actively searching. Reaching this population requires proactive sourcing strategies that go beyond job postings and rely on professional network engagement.
Remote and Virtual Allied Health Is Growing
Telehealth has created new demand for allied health professionals in virtual care settings — particularly in speech-language pathology, physical therapy and care coordination. Organizations building these programs need recruiters who understand both the clinical and virtual care dimensions.
Allied Health Recruiting — Common Questions
Ready to Discuss Your Allied Health Search?
Contact AlediumHR to speak with an allied health recruiter about your current or upcoming hiring needs.
Contact an Allied Health Recruiter